Best Shower
Pans 2021
All
Short (less than 5 minutes)
Medium (5-20 minutes)
Long (more than 20 minutes)
Date
All
Past 24 hours
Past week
Past month
Past year
Resolution
All
Lower than 360p
360p or higher
480p or higher
720p or higher
1080p or higher
Best Shower
Pans 2021
Shower
Pans 60X48
Best Bath Shower
Pan Installation
Dreamline Shower Base
Setting
What Are the
Best Shower Pans
Best Shower
Systems 2021
Sponsored
$1,140.24
Sterling Ensemble 4 -Piece 30-In W X 60-In L X 76-In H Rectangle Alcove Shower Kit ( Right Drain) Base And Wall Hardware Included In White
Lowe's
$1,140.24
Lowe's
$395.99
$439.99
Dreamline Slimline 36-In W X 60-In L Center White Single Threshold Rectangle Shower Pan Base With 2.75-In H Threshold Large | DLT-1136600
Lowe's
10% off
$395.99
$439.99
Lowe's
$662.55
KOHLER Rely 42.0-In W X 60.0-In L Center White Single Threshold Rectangle Shower Pan Base With 1.625-In H Threshold Large | K-8659-0
Lowe's
$662.55
Lowe's
$964.00
Inspire 60" X 36" Accessible Shower Pan For Bathtub To Shower Conversion, Right Drain, 7/8" Threshold.
Freedom Showers
$964.00
Freedom Showers
$359.00
MAAX Pro 32-In W X 60-In L Left White Single Threshold Rectangle Shower Pan Base With 4-In H Threshold Large | LOW-1103-00CH
Lowe's
$359.00
Lowe's
$998.00
60"X37" Roll-In Shower Base With Center Drain, 30-Year Warranty. 7/8" Barrier Free Threshold
Freedom Showers
$998.00
Freedom Showers
$249.00
Allen + Roth Platform 48-In W X 34-In L Center White Single Threshold Rectangle Shower Pan Base With 2.63-In H Threshold Large | SB4834C-W
Lowe's
$249.00
Lowe's
7:34
TOP 5 Best Shower Bases 2026 | The Perfect Foundation for Your New Shower
18 views
5 months ago
YouTube
Parcel Pick
5:23
Top 5 Best Shower Base Review in 2023
12.5K views
Feb 4, 2021
YouTube
Pick Inside
11:13
The Best Shower Base In The World For DIY'ers / TILE REDI Shower Base
436.4K views
Aug 15, 2024
YouTube
Home RenoVision DIY
8:43
Top 5 Best Shower Pans in 2024
118.5K views
Jan 22, 2021
YouTube
Pick Inside
4:29
Best Shower Pans in 2026 - Top 5 Review | Barrier Free Shower Base, 2" PVC Drain
7K views
Jun 15, 2022
YouTube
Green Goals
0:33
Top Shower Materials for Your Bathroom Remodel 🚿 (Pros & Cons) #bathroomremodel
543 views
2 months ago
YouTube
Zintex Remodeling Group
1:08
Solid Surface Shower Base EXPERTS Reveal the BEST Options for 2024!
1.3K views
Sep 26, 2024
YouTube
WoodBridge Bath
44:26
How to Build a 100% Leak Proof Shower (And Avoid Disaster)
292.8K views
10 months ago
YouTube
Home RenoVision DIY
13:57
Schluter or Tile Redi --- Which Tile Shower Pan is Best???
71.6K views
Nov 13, 2024
YouTube
TileCoach
8:13
Top 10 Shower Pans in 2025(Top Picks)
23.8K views
Dec 17, 2022
YouTube
Famous Tool
5:09
Tile vs. Solid Surface vs. Acrylic: Which Shower Wall Is Best for You?
30.8K views
Jan 15, 2025
YouTube
JSB Home Solutions
7:58
9 Best Materials for Shower Walls
22.8K views
Feb 27, 2024
YouTube
Phoenix Home Remodeling
17:04
Installing a Shower Pan Base | Tub to Shower
1.6M views
Apr 9, 2023
YouTube
Bathroom Remodeling Teacher
4:36
How to Install a Streamline Acrylic Shower Base Like a Pro
68.5K views
Mar 3, 2024
YouTube
Streamline
16:10
Find in video from 00:23
Leveling the Shower Pan
How to Install a Shower Pan Base | PLAN LEARN BUILD
786.6K views
Jun 5, 2022
YouTube
Bathroom Remodeling Teacher
18:36
Find in video from 04:00
Installing the Shower Liner
How To Install Shower Mortar Bed, Liner, and Drain. Shower Build A t
…
584.6K views
Jun 29, 2024
YouTube
Modern Builds
16:51
Find in video from 00:15
Setting Up the Shower Pan
Easiest Waterproofing for Showers | Go Board | PLAN LEARN BUILD
316.2K views
Jul 10, 2022
YouTube
Bathroom Remodeling Teacher
5:30
This Curbless Shower Base Is Everywhere, Why No One Wants Curbs Anymore
92.7K views
10 months ago
YouTube
Daru Dhillon
3:47
Shower Walls Showdown: Acrylic, Onyx, and Tyvarian – Which Is Best?
31.9K views
Jan 27, 2025
YouTube
JSB Home Solutions
35:05
Find in video from 01:08
Materials and Preparation
DRY PACK SHOWER PAN For Beginners --- The Easy Way!!!
1.1M views
Jan 18, 2022
YouTube
TileCoach
11:52
Find in video from 01:17
Preparing the Shower Pan
How To Install A Shower Pan Base And Drain Like A Pro For Beginne
…
215.7K views
Jun 15, 2024
YouTube
Fix This House
13:09
5 Easy Steps to Cut, Install, and Waterproof Fiber Cement Board Shower Walls!! Shower Build A to Z
95.2K views
Aug 1, 2024
YouTube
Modern Builds
21:32
How to Install Shower Wall Panels - Easier and Faster Tile Alternative!
586.5K views
Jan 4, 2025
YouTube
The DIY Guy
4:12
Find in video from 00:41
What are Solid Surface Shower Walls?
Solid-Surface Shower Walls: The Best Tile Alternative for a Waterpr
…
65.4K views
Sep 10, 2024
YouTube
JSB Home Solutions
19:23
HOW TO BUILD a PERFECT Shower Pan PRE-SLOPE (Great for DIYers)
4.5M views
Feb 23, 2022
YouTube
Stud Pack
6:35
DIY Tub and Shower Refinishing for Under $100 - Full Instructional | Builds by Maz
75.2K views
May 3, 2025
YouTube
Builds by Maz
19:12
How to Pick the BEST TILE for Your Bathroom Shower --- Floor and Decor Trip with Contractor
344.4K views
Mar 21, 2025
YouTube
TileCoach
6:29
Find in video from 00:11
What is a good Alcove shower kit?
How to Choose the Best Alcove Shower Replacement Kit
27.8K views
Jan 17, 2023
YouTube
Innovate Building Solutions
5:33
Polystyrene Shower Base: The DIY Method That Works *WATCH TILL THE END!*
957 views
May 9, 2025
YouTube
Vigibi Tiling
2:51
Best Shower Base Reviews in 2024 | Best Rated in Shower Bases [ Revealed ]
17.6K views
Nov 12, 2018
YouTube
Toilet Lounge
See more
More like this
Short videos
0:33
543 views
2 months ago
YouTube
Zintex Remodeling Group
0:18
Best Shower Trays for Modern Bathrooms | Durable Shower Bases | ShowerBoard UK
193 views
1 month ago
YouTube
Shower Board
0:31
He Built A Fully Waterproof Shower Base From Scratch 🚿🔧
7 views
1 month ago
YouTube
Triva
0:30
Transform your space with a stunning 3-piece bathroom renovation 🚿✨ Featuring acrylic
8.3K views
2 weeks ago
TikTok
harmanjosan
2:00
Drain base and mudbed install
497.3K views
1 month ago
YouTube
Keifer Kelson
1:11
How To Install a Shower Base The Right Way #asmr #diy #us #asmr #didyouknow #youtube
36.1K views
2 weeks ago
YouTube
Lam Bach
1:00
How to properly install a shower base ⚒️#youtube #diy #build #foryou #fyp
25.5K views
3 weeks ago
YouTube
Bassirou Cheikh
0:35
How to Create a Perfect Shower Base: Step-by-Step Guide
106.4K views
4 months ago
TikTok
dj.tiling
0:20
Built With Foam—Custom Shower Bases You'll Love 🧰
1.3K views
7 months ago
YouTube
Built With Foam
0:59
KALIA | Lauza Shower base #bathroomdesign
198 views
4 months ago
YouTube
Kalia Inc
0:09
Panel vs Tile Showers: 3 Real Benefits You Can’t Ignore
3.3K views
8 months ago
YouTube
Northbuilt Construction
2:54
Tiling full bathroom with shower. #tiles #construction #howto
6.1K views
2 months ago
YouTube
The Tile Channel
1:29
Lyons shower base now available through Lumbermen's
10 views
3 months ago
YouTube
Lumbermen's, Inc.
0:17
SUNNY SHOWER Corner Round Shower Enclosure
648 views
6 months ago
YouTube
Sunny Shower USA
1:34
🚿 Why Custom Tile Bases Are a Must for Condo Showers
136 views
9 months ago
YouTube
BathMasters
0:44
✨ Upgrade Your Bathroom with Premium Acrylic Shower Bases 🚿
189 views
10 months ago
YouTube
jing fan
0:04
Perfect Tile Grouting Technique for Shower Floor | #TileWork
14.9K views
1 month ago
YouTube
EvoWorker Studio
0:27
Watch This Before Tiling a Shower Pan! #showerpan #tileinstallation
2.4K views
5 months ago
YouTube
Dan Kif Remodels
0:44
Shower Upgrade to TUB/SHOWER Combo | LuxStone Transformation
1.5K views
2 months ago
YouTube
From Demo to Done: The
0:05
Perfect Shower Tile Install Technique #tileshower #contractortips #homeremodel
13.7K views
5 months ago
YouTube
WOODCRAFT STUDIO
More like this
Shop best shower base material
Sponsored
$1,140.24
Lowe's
$1,140.24
Lowe's
$395.99
$439.99
Lowe's
10% off
$395.99
$439.99
Lowe's
$662.55
Lowe's
$662.55
Lowe's
$964.00
Freedom Showers
$964.00
Freedom Showers
$359.00
Lowe's
$359.00
Lowe's
$998.00
Freedom Showers
$998.00
Freedom Showers
$249.00
Lowe's
$249.00